TBC Leasing – non-bank financial institution,  provider of full specter of leasing services, is a member of TBC Group and subsidiary of TBC Bank headquartered in Tbilisi, largest universal commercial bank in Georgia. TBC Leasing positions itself as leader on the leasing market in Georgia, with 18 years of experience in the industry and a market share of more than 70%. The Company has numerous local and international trusted vendors and partners, is active in almost all business sectors and along with retail clients provides its services to medical, transportation, HORECA, trading, agricultural, construction, renewable energy industries among others.
Our values are reflected in ESG investing strategy, under which we are offering ESG-focused financing and actively are involved in local SMEs growth support, development of green finance and are contributing in energy efficient investments. TBCL strives to increase responsible investing and green-lending portfolio to reinforce a greener economic development of the country. Despite economical volatilities during the pandemic, TBCL was able to finance new projects and meanwhile allow its existing clients to take advantage of several Grace periods- release them from lease payments during 3 to 6 months period. TBCL is providing continuous assistance and values its clients, our mission is to remain as a reliable partner in supporting stability, strength and growth for all of our stakeholders.
Financing activities of TBCL are supported by local banks, foreign financial institutions, IFIs, DFIs and Impact investment management agencies, with whom company has successful long-term partnership experience. Fitch Ratings has assigned and affirmed TBC Leasing IDR of BB-. As of today, TBCL operates throughout the country, with 5 branches and 130 employees.